Chubb Arabia is a medical insurance company operating in Saudi Arabia under the Council of Health Insurance. On SA Doctor, 1 doctors list Chubb Arabia as accepted insurance.
Chubb Arabia concentrates on multinational and executive medical schemes rather than mass-market retail cover.
Chubb Arabia is a medical insurance company operating in Saudi Arabia under the Council of Health Insurance (CHI). SA Doctor lists 1 doctors that accept Chubb Arabia.
Company details
- English name
- Chubb Arabia
- Arabic name
- تشب العربية
- Regulator
- Council of Health Insurance (CHI)
- Claims platform
- NPHIES
- Doctors accepting
- 1
Which doctors accept Chubb Arabia?
SA Doctor lists 1 doctors who accept Chubb Arabia.
What does Chubb Arabia cover?
What Chubb Arabia covers depends on the specific policy you hold, though the Cooperative Health Insurance Law sets a minimum benefit package that every policy must meet.
How do I check my Chubb Arabia policy is active?
You can check whether your Chubb Arabia policy is active through NPHIES, the national platform on which every active Saudi insurance policy is registered.
For the official register: Council of Health Insurance (CHI)
Member Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.
Write a Review
Compare other medical insurance companies
- Walaa Cooperative Insurance
- Tawuniya
- Bupa Arabia
- Al Rajhi Takaful
- Malath Insurance
- MedGulf
- Al Alamiya
- Al Etihad Cooperative Insurance
- Al Sagr Insurance
- Allianz Saudi Fransi
- All medical insurance companies
Frequently asked questions
- How many doctors accept Chubb Arabia?
- SA Doctor lists 1 doctors in Saudi Arabia who accept Chubb Arabia.
- What does Chubb Arabia cover?
- What Chubb Arabia covers depends on the specific policy you hold, though the Cooperative Health Insurance Law sets a minimum benefit package that every policy must meet.
- How do I check my Chubb Arabia policy is active?
- You can check whether your Chubb Arabia policy is active through NPHIES, the national platform on which every active Saudi insurance policy is registered.
- Is Chubb Arabia regulated?
- Yes — health insurers operating in Saudi Arabia are regulated by the Council of Health Insurance (CHI).
Last updated: